Pee-Wee football standings
Large Division
Adams 1-0
Berlin Red 1-0
Omro Gold 1-0
Omro Maroon 1-0
Wautoma 1-0
Winneconne 1-0
Berlin Green 0-1
Berlin White 0-1
Quad City 0-1
Wild Rose 0-1
Aug. 18 results
Adams 24, Plainfield 0
Omro Gold 15, Berlin Green 6
Omro Maroon 18, Berlin White 12 (OT)
Berlin Red 55, Quad City 0
Wautoma 32, Wild Rose 0
Winneconne 19, Weyauwega 0
Aug. 25 schedule
Wautoma at Berlin White, 10:30 a.m.
Berlin Green at Wild Rose, 11:30 a.m.
Omro Maroon at Adams, noon.
Quad City at Winneconne, 1 p.m.
Iola at Berlin Red, 1:30 p.m.
Omro Gold at Manawa, 7 p.m.
Small Division
Almond 1-0
Iola 1-0
Wittenberg 1-0
Amherst 0-1
Manawa 0-1
Plainfield 0-1
Rosholt 0-1
Weyauwega 0-1
Aug. 18 results
Adams 24, Plainfield 0
Almond 27, Amherst 0
Iola 12, Manawa 0
Wittenberg 33, Rosholt 8
Winneconne 19, Weyauwega 0
Aug. 25 schedule
Almond at Plainfield, 10 a.m.
Rosholt at Amherst, 11:30 a.m.
Weyauwega at Wittenberg, 1 p.m.
Iola at Berlin Red, 1:30 p.m.
Omro Gold at Manawa, 7 p.m.
Junior Pee-Wee
Large Division
Berlin White 1-0
Omro Gold 1-0
Wild Rose 1-0
Winneconne 1 1-0
Winneconne 3 1-0
Berlin Red 0-0
Adams 0-1
Berlin Green 0-1
Omro Maroon 0-1
Quad City Purple 0-1
Wautoma Black 0-1
Wautoma Orange 0-1
Winneconne 2 0-1
Aug. 18 results
Manawa White 19, Adams 6
Iola Orange 25, Winneconne 2
Omro Gold 18, Berlin Green 6
Berlin White 22, Omro Maroon 6
Amherst White 55, Quad City Purple 0
Winneconne 3 39, Wautoma Black 0
Wild Rose 20, Wautoma Orange 0
Winneconne 1 7, Weyauwega Red 0
Berlin Red had bye.
Aug. 25 schedule
Wautoma Orange at Berlin White, 9 a.m.
Omro Maroon at Adams, 10 a.m.
Berlin Green at Wild Rose, 10 a.m.
Iola Black at Winneconne 3, 10 a.m.
Wautoma Black at Wittenberg Green, 10 a.m.
Quad City Purple at Winneconne 2, 11:30 a.m.
Iola Orange at Berlin Red, noon.
Winneconne 1 at Manawa White, 4 p.m.
Omro Gold at Manawa Red, 5:30 p.m.
Small Division
Amherst Blue 1-0
Amherst White 1-0
Iola Orange 1-0
Manawa Red 1-0
Rosholt 1-0
Plainfield 0-0
Weyauwega White 0-0
Wittenberg Green 0-0
Almond 0-1
Iola Black 0-1
Weyauwega Red 0-1
Wittenberg Gold 0-1
Aug. 18 results
Manawa White 18, Adams 6
Amherst Blue 31, Almond 0
Manawa Red 33, Iola Black 7
Iola Orange 25, Winneconne 2 0
Amherst White 55, Quad City Purple 0
Rosholt 19, Wittenberg Gold 0
Winneconne 1 7, Weyauwega 0
Plainfield, Weyauwega White, Wittenberg Green had bye.
Aug. 25 schedule
Weyauwega White at Amherst White, 10 a.m.
Iola Black at Winneconne 3, 10 a.m.
Wautoma Black at Wittenberg Green, 10 a.m.
Almond at Plainfield, 11:30 a.m.
Weyauwega Red at Wittenberg Gold, 11:30 a.m.
Rosholt at Amherst Blue, 1 p.m.
Iola Orange at Berlin Red, 1:30 p.m.
Quad City Gold at Manawa White, 4 p.m.
Omro Gold at Manawa Red, 5:30 p.m.