Manawa’s track teams competed May 12 at the Tri-County Seven Pack.
Seven boys’ teams competed, with Manawa taking fourth place by scoring 94 points. Six girls’ teams competed, with the Wolves taking second place with 91 1/2 points.
Molly Loughrin earned a first-place finish in the triple jump event, covering 33 feet, 7¾ inches.
The boys’ 200-meter relay team of Daniel Teuscher, Tristan Selle, Bob Kowalczyk and Brandon Addington took first place with a time of 1:43.66.
The teams also competed at the Central Wisconsin 8 Conference meet May 17 in Stevens Point.
Molly Loughrin took first place in the 100-meter hurdles to lead the girls team to a seventh place finish.
The boys took eighth place.
Tri-County Seven Pack
Girls
100-meter hurdles: 2. Molly Loughrin, 16.79; 7. Jody Wentworth, 21.52
100-meter dash: 4. Haley Ingersoll, 14.39; 9. Autumn Ferg, 14.89
200-meter relay: 4. Manawa (Lexi Smiles, Ashlee Strebe, Megan Luedke, Carlee Zander), 2:09.97
400-meter dash: 2. Haley Ingersoll, 1:07.20; 4. Lexi Smiles, 1:16.69
300-meter hurdles: 5. Jody Wentworth, 1:00.74; 8. Leslie Murphy, 1:08.36
800-meter run: 7. Anna Arndt, 2:52.99
200-meter dash: 3. Haley Ingersoll, 29.19; 4. Lexi Smiles, 29.54
Triple jump: 1. Molly Loughrin, 33 feet, 7 ¾ inches; 5. Ashlee Strebe, 28 feet, 5 inches; 6. Carlee Zander, 27 feet, 8 ¾ inches
High jump: 5. Carlee Zander, 4 feet, 4 inches
Long jump: 3. Ashlee Strebe, 14 feet, 2 inches; 6. Autumn Ferg, 13 feet, 8 inches
Discus: 5. Ashlee Strebe, 80 feet, 1 inch
Shot put: 3. Autumn Ferg, 30 feet, 6 inches
Boys
800-meter relay: 3. Manawa (Sam Welch, Shawn Hoeft, Brad Grimm, Andrew Scheller), 10:19.72
110-meter hurdles: 3. Austin Wagner, 18.17
1,600-meter run: 6. Andrew Scheller, 5:43.16
200-meter relay: 1. Manawa (Daniel Teuscher, Tristan Selle, Bob Kowalczyk, Brandon Addington), 1:43.66
400-meter dash: 2. Brady Osterling, 53.78; 7. Jared Zielke, 1:01.09
100-meter relay: 3. Manawa (Zach Kreklow, Matthew Radloff, Austin Wagner, Brady Osterling), 50.19
300-meter hurdles: 2. Austin Wagner, 47.11; 3. Matthew Radloff, 47.34; 7. Jared Zielke, 54.63
800-meter run: 4. Ethan Hass, 2:16.19; 6. Shawn Hoeft, 2:27.37
200-meter dash: 9. Daniel Teuscher, 25.88
3,200-meter run: 2. Andrew Scheller, 12:33.88
400-meter relay: 2. Manawa (Ethan Hass, Jared Zielke, Tristan Selle, Brady Osterling), 4:01.37
Triple jump: 4. Daniel Teuscher, 37 feet, 7 ½ inches; 6. Ethan Hass, 36 feet, 9 ¼ inches; 7. Matthew Radloff, 35 feet 6 ½ inches
Long jump: 7. Matthew Radloff, 18 feet, 3 inches
CWC-8 meet
Girls
100-meter hurdles: 1. Molly Loughrin, 16.36
100-meter dash: 4. Haley Ingersoll, 13.76
200-meter relay: 6. Manawa (Lexi Smiles, Ashlee Strebe, Megan Luedke, Carlee Zander), 2:14.65
400-meter dash: 8. Haley Ingersoll, 1:06.35
300-meter hurdles: 2. Molly Loughrin, 48.15
800-meter run: 9. Anna Arndt, 2:53.88
High jump: 6. Carlee Zander, 4 feet, 6 inches
Long jump: 9. Ashlee Strebe, 13 feet, 5 ¾ inches
Triple jump: 3. Molly Loughrin, 32 feet, 6 ½ inches; 8. Ashlee Strebe, 28 feet, 11 ¾ inches
Discus: 8. Ashlee Strebe, 76 feet, 8 ½ inches
Shot put: 10. Sophie Forbes, 20 feet, 8 inches
Boys
800-meter relay: 3. Manawa (Sam Welch, Andrew Scheller, Shawn Hoeft, Ethan Hass), 9:31.59
110-meter hurdles: 2. Austin Wagner, 17.98
1,600-meter run: 10. Andrew Scheller, 5:24.90
200-meter relay: 7. Manawa (Daniel Teuscher, Tristan Selle, Bob Kowalczyk, Brandon Addington), 1:46.92
400-meter dash: 6. Brady Osterling, 55.24
100-meter relay: 6. Manawa (Zach Kreklow, Sam Welch, Tristan Selle, Bob Kowalczyk), 50.79
300-meter hurdles: 7. Matthew Radloff, 46.55; 8. Austin Wagner, 47.26
800-meter run: 7. Ethan Hass, 2:19.02
3,200-meter run: 8. Andrew Scheller, 12:32.77
400-meter relay: 4. Manawa (Ethan Hass, Matthew Radloff, Austin Wagner, Brady Osterling), 3:49.07
Long jump: 5. Matthew Radloff, 18 feet, 9 ½ inches
Triple jump: 8. Daniel Teuscher, 37 feet; 9. Ethan Hass, 36 feet, 7 inches; 10. Matthew Radloff, 35 feet, 3 ¼ inches